Sunday, 13 August 2017

Results - 17, 18, 19, 20 & 21, 22 & Over


Junior Mens 17 Years Championship
James A Carroll Memorial Trophy donated by Genevieve Carroll TCRG


1st Luke Chaumont Walton Studio
2nd Matthew Lambert Carroll School
3rd Benjamin Seal FGMA

Junior Ladies 17 Years Championship
The Amy Viles Memorial Trophy & the Sheary Family Tiara


1st Isabella Fitzpatrick Halloran
2nd Annie Devine Penrith Gaels Maher
3rd Tanya Ojala FGMA
4th Stephanie Baker Halloran
5th Stephanie Raynes FGMA
6th Sarah Neasy Claddagh Academy



Junior Mens 18 Years Championship
The Joyce Trophy donated by John Joyce TCRG, The Kathleen & William Douglas Memorial Cup donated by Margaret Rox


1st Jonty Moore FGMA
2nd Kieran Bryant Halloran


Junior Ladies 18 Years Championship
The Marcelle Bird Cup & the Hilda Walton Memorial Tiara


1st Maggie Devine Penrith Gaels Maher
2nd Jordan Walter Halloran
3rd Emily Harmon Dwyer-Whelan
4th Charlotte Fletcher Walton Studio
5th Bryanee Jarrett Bird Studio
=6th Naomi Mason Carey South West
=6th Niamh Kennedy Walton Studio
8th Mairead Cargill Dwyer-Whelan
9th Sandra Brand Spreagadh na Rince
10th Chantelle Dankers DCI Dance School


Ladies 19 Years Championship
The AIDA Teachers Trophy & the Hamilton Family Tiara


1st Sarah Robinson McBrearty
2nd Kyra Webb FGMA
3rd Sarah Leach FGMA
4th Madeleine Yeaman Scoil Rince Creer
5th Natalie Jones Higgins Academy

Senior Mens 20 Years & Over Championship
Jill & Bob Struthers Perpetual Trophy


1st Jonathan Daddo Walton Studio
2nd Jack Kearney Currie-Henderson
3rd Xuan Luu Rince Le Nor

Senior Ladies 20 & 21 Years  Championship
The Maureen Dwyer-Whelan Memorial Trophy donated by AIDA NSW


1st Natalie O'Connor Dwyer-Whelan
2nd Morgan Crammond Halloran
3rd Caitlin Devine Penrith Gaels Maher
4th Alanna Chaumont Walton Studio
5th Tamara Flynn Penrith Gaels Maher
6th Emily Palmer Dwyer-Whelan
7th Zoe Thornthwaite Scoil Rince Creer
8th Lauren Hurst McBrearty
9th Hayley Unsworth Higgins Academy
10th Angelica Kross Derwent
11th Emilie Veivers Bird studio
12th Emma Steele Gra na Rince
13th Samantha Whatman Gra na Rince
14th Saoirse Ward Penrith Gaels Maher


Senior Ladies 22 Years & Over Championship
 The AIDA NSW Trophy & the Janice Currie-Henderson Tiara


1st Hannah Eve Walton Studio
2nd Nicole Robinson McBrearty
3rd Jessica Carruthers Penrith Gaels Maher
4th Emily Marks Penrith Gaels Maher
5th Moira Neasy Claddagh Academy
6th Kathryn Johnson Rince Le Nor
7th Sarah Birch Derwent
8th Caitlin Apcar Sydney Academy
9th Bernadette Neasy Claddagh Academy
10th Clare Fairhall Spreagadh na Rince
11th Pippa Moon Spreagadh na Rince

Results - 6 Years & Under

6 Years & Under Mixed Championship
The Bennett Family Trophy


=1st Piper Hough Halloran
=1st Indigo Hawkins Halloran
3rd Aoibhe Carty Dwyer-Whelan
=4th Sheena King Halloran
=4th Lily O'Donovan Halloran
6th Clodagh Canning Penrith Gaels Maher
7th Keira O'Dwyer Dwyer-Whelan
8th Claire Turner Reilly Studio
9th Ailie McDonagh Halloran
10th Rose Montgomery Higgins Academy
11th Sarah Conroy Reilly Studio
12th Natalie Williams Higgins Academy
13th Isabel Li Rince Le Nor
14th Nouria Hilal Dwyer-Whelan
AA Holly Sinnott Dwyer-Whelan
AA Eabha Morrissey The Sheard Academy
AA Natalie Blazevic Scoil Rince Creer
AA Charlotte Thompson Higgins Academy
AA Emily Hawke Cox Academy
AA Georgia Reynolds Spreagadh na Rince
AA Hayley Lam Derwent
AA Hailey Chan Scoil Rince Creer
AA Bridget Brown Rince Le Nor
AA Daina Carey Carey South West
AA Alira Castillo FGMA

Results - 7, 8, 9, 10 & 11 Years Boys

Sub Minor Boys 7 Years Championship
Geraldine French ADCRG Trophy


1st Kai Robinson Halloran
2nd Riley Powell Cox Academy
3rd Ben Walters Reilly Studio

Sub Minor Boys 8 Years Championship
The Ashe Family Trophy


1st Eric Lawonski Scoil Rince Creer


Minor Boys 9 Years Championship
The Fogarty Family Perpetual Trophy


1st Isaac Bartlett Penrith Gaels Maher
2nd Phoenix Cooper FGMA
3rd Kyle Faber Carey South West
4th Braiden Hanley Halloran
5th Logan Hedges Bird studio

Minor Boys 10 Years Championship
The Halloran Family Perpetual Trophy


1st Cameron Purcell Penrith Gaels Maher
2nd Tiernan Cargill Dwyer-Whelan
3rd Lachlan Hockley Spreagadh na Rince


Junior Boys 11 Years Championship
The Maher-Hamilton Perpetual Trophy


1st Ryan Jackson Yeates Halloran
2nd Angus Limbrey Carroll School
3rd Corey White Halloran
4th William Rothfield Sydney Academy
5th Noah Bilotta Halloran
6th Oliver King Scoil Rince Creer


Junior Boys 12 Years Championship
The O'Brien Family Perpetual Trophy


1st Liam McClafferty Carey South West
2nd Jack Carey Carey South West