Saturday, 13 August 2016

2016 ACT State Championship results - 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19 and 20 Years & Over

13 Years Girls

FinalPlacing Name SchoolAbbreviation
1 Claudia Balogh B
1 Shannon Gerrard T
1 Sally McGavock LG
4 Erin Burke B
5 Grace King McG
6 Isabella McCann T
6 Imogen Tregurtha T
8 Emma Smith D
9 Phoebe Ellis McG

13 Years Boy
1  Joseph Pike    LG

14 Years

FinalPlacing Name SchoolAbbreviation
1 Hannah Walker Kent S
2 Siena Harvie T
3 Anna Duncan McG

15 Years

FinalPlacing Name SchoolAbbreviation
1 Lara Haynes B
2 Sarah Cunneen B
3 Abbey Crouch McG

16 Years

FinalPlacing Name SchoolAbbreviation
1 Sophie Kelly B
2 Kelanney Davy B
3 Jacqueline Beanland B

17 Years

FinalPlacing Name SchoolAbbreviation
1 Catherine Back LG
2 Corinna Dwyer B

18 Years Ladies

FinalPlacing Name SchoolAbbreviation
1 Aine Fitzpatrick McG

18 Years Men

FinalPlacing Name SchoolAbbreviation
1 Declan Walker Kent S
2 Connor Costello S

19 Years

FinalPlacing Name SchoolAbbreviation
1 Natasha Singh LG
2 Ashlyn Moloney T
3 Emily Bell LG

20 Years & Over

FinalPlacing Name SchoolAbbreviation
1 Jacqueline Gregory LG
2 Ceridwen Radcliffe LG
3 Megan Palmer LG
4 Leah Gerrard T
5 Keely McDicken T

20 Years & Over Men

FinalPlacing Name SchoolAbbreviation
1 Conor Simpson S
2 Daniel McNamara LG

2016 ACT State Championships - 7, 8, 9, 10, 11 & 12 Years results

7 Years

FinalPlacing Name SchoolAbbreviation
1 Iris Hanscombe McG
2 Aleria Grey McG
3 Cinta Devlin McG
4 Eve Froud McG
5 Ava O'Brien LG
6 Samantha Lloyd McG
7 Isabella Moore McG
7 Elodie Wade LG
9 Cora Tully T

8 Years
FinalPlacing Name SchoolAbbreviation
1 Emily O'Grady S
2 Nina Puskarica LG
3 Ruby Travers S
4 Jessica King LG
5 Mary Kearns McG
6 Tahlia Kay S
7 Sarah De Haan T
8 Anna McGinty McG
9 Gabi Young McG
9 Years
FinalPlacing Name SchoolAbbreviation
1 Abbey Hanscombe McG
2 Maddison Stephenson McG
3 Elsa Guile McG
10 Years
FinalPlacing Name SchoolAbbreviation
1 Chelsea Lindsell LG
2 Ruby Kelly B
3 Tara King LG
4 Erin Duncan McG
5 Sophie Frowd LG
6 Charlotte Jacobs McG
7 Siobhan Adams McG
7 Casey Jones McG
9 Eleanor Lalande LG
11 Years
FinalPlacing Name SchoolAbbreviation
1 Breana O'Toole LG
2 Caroline McHugh Messick LG
2 Ella Borgo B
4 Jorja Lisle McG
5 Ruby McGavock LG
6 Simone Greer McG
7 Olivia Abraham LG
8 Ruby Fitzgerald McG
12 Years Girls
FinalPlacing Name SchoolAbbreviation
1 Bronwyn Kneeshaw McG
2 Iva Puskarica LG
3 Michelle Tulk-Nguyen McG
4 Emily Murphy McG
5 Natalie Bebek T
5 Erin Fenwick McG
7 Genevieve Wade LG
8 Hayley Nicholls T
9 Aimee Barker T
10 Michaela Birch S
11 Siobhan Jacobs McG

12 Years Boys
FinalPlacing Name SchoolAbbreviation
1 Oliver Lalande LG
2 Connor Tully T